Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +250 785 833 843

Street address:
Kigali International Airport
KN 5 Rd
Kigali
Ruanda

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 30,139°
Latitude: -1,969°

About

Kigali International Airport is a small airport in Rwanda, serving the region of Kigali. The longest runway is 11.483 feet or 3.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Gregoire Kayibanda
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Kigali
Longest runway: 11483 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KGL, ICAO: HRYR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Kigali Radisson Blu Hotel and Convention Centre

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
KIGALI ROUNDABOUT
TBA Kigali
Rwanda

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Kigali Marriott Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
KN 3 Avenue, Nyarugenge District
Kigali
Rwanda

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Chez Lando

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
KG 201st , Airport Road
Kigali
Rwanda

Time Information

Checkout: 17:00 - Checkin: 08:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Nobleza Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Kk 528 Street
6975 Kicukiro
Rwanda

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Galaxy Hotel Rwanda

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
7 Kn 25 st
Kigali
Rwanda

Time Information

Checkout: 03:00 - Checkin: 09:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


CITYBLUE HOTEL AND SUITES EMBASSY ROW KI

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
KG 7 AVE
00000 KIGALI
Rwanda

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL VILLA PORTOFINO KIGALI

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
119 KG 9 AVE P.O.BOX 3446
03440 KIGALI
Rwanda

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Kigali Park Inn by Radisson

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
AVENUE DE KIYOVU AND RES DES PARCS PLOT 5457 KIYOVU
Kigali
Rwanda

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


URBAN BY CITYBLUE KIGALI RWANDA

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
KN 51 ST KIGALI
00000 KIGALI
Rwanda

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


KIGALI SERENA HOTEL

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
BOULEVARD DE LA REVOLUTION
000250 Kigali
Rwanda

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed