Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +243 970 412 080

Street address:
Bukavu Kavumu Airport
Kavumu
Demokratische Republik Kongo

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 28,809°
Latitude: -2,309°

About

Bukavu Kavumu Airport is a small airport in Kiribati, serving the region of Bukavu, DRC. The longest runway is 6.562 feet or 2.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bukavu Kuvumu Airport, Kamenbe
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bukavu, DRC
Longest runway: 6562 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BKY, ICAO: FZMA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap