Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +234 703 936 0626

Street address:
Akanu Ibiam International Airport
Enugu
Nigeria

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 7,562°
Latitude: 6,474°

About

Akanu Ibiam International Airport is a medium sized airport in Nigeria, serving the region of Enegu, Enugu. The longest runway is 7.879 feet or 2.402 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Enugu Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Enegu, Enugu
Longest runway: 7879 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ENU, ICAO: DNEN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap