Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +674 559 6013

Street address:
Nauru International Airport
Yaren
Nauru

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 166,919°
Latitude: -0,547°

About

Nauru International Airport is a medium sized airport in Nauru, serving the region of Yaren District, Nauru Island. The longest runway is 7.054 feet or 2.150 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Reikoariata Republik Naoero
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Yaren District, Nauru Island
Longest runway: 7054 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: INU, ICAO: ANYN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

諾魯風光2機場

Published: November 13, 2014
Length: 29:02 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 李紹榮

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Popular in vicinity

Bigger and popular cities in the wider vicinity are these:

Less relevant cities

These are some smaller cities that might be interesting. They are all rather close.