Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +52 667 480 7000

Street address:
Federal de Bachigualato International Airport
Carr. A Navolato
Bachigualato
80130 Culiacán Rosales
Sin.
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -107,475°
Latitude: 24,764°

About

Federal de Bachigualato International Airport is a small airport in Mexico, serving the region of Culiacán, Culiacan. The longest runway is 7.546 feet or 2.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Culiacán International Airport, Fedl De Bachigualato
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Culiacán, Culiacan
Longest runway: 7546 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CUL, ICAO: MMCL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

CITY EXPRESS CULIACAN

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
BLVD PEDRO INFANTE CRUZ NO 2885 DESARROLLO URBAN
80020 Culiacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Zar Culiacan

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Boulevard Jesus Kumate Rodriguez 4700 Sur
80104 Culiacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 16:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:1 - 23:59
Weekend: 0:1 - 23:59


Hotel Los Tres Rios

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Blvd. José Limón 910 Nte
80020 Culiacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Two Select

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
Carretera Internacional al Norte
80020 Culiacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ONE CULIACAN FORUM

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
BLVD. JOSE DIEGO VALADEZ 1676 DESARROLLO URBANO TRES RIOS
80000 Culiacán
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ibis Culiacan

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Jesus Kumate 3500 Sur
80155 Culiacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Maxihotel Business Class

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
Blvd. Fco.I. Madero #266
80000 Culiacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express CULIACAN

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
AV. JESUS MANUEL SARABIA : 2460 NTE,FRACC. DESARROLLO URBANO TRES RIOS
80020 Culiacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MICROTEL CULIACAN

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
BLVD. PEDRO INFANTE 2525
80200 Col. Miguel Aleman,Culiacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL SAN LUIS LINDAVISTA

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
AVE OBREGON NO 1 COL GUADALUPE
80220 Col. Guadalupe,Culiacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Aeromexico B737 llegando por 02

Published: May 18, 2008
Length: 21:27 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Jose Luis Ibarra López

Aeromexico B737 llegando por 02 en MMCL saliendo de un banco de neblina y corrigiendo rumbo para entrar bien a la pista.

Despegando de Culiacan Volaris A320 / Taking Off From Culiacan Volaris A320

Published: March 31, 2015
Length: 30:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: wero8a1

Primera operación de Volaris entre Culiacán y La paz el día 29 de marzo del 2015. Con motivo del inicio de una nueva ruta, los bomberos del Aeropuerto "bautizaron" el comienzo de la ruta...

Aeromexico Connect MMCL Video 1

Published: May 20, 2008
Length: 15:05 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Jose Luis Ibarra López

Aeromexico Connect llegando por cabecera 02 en Culiacán (MMCL)

Volaris Take off from Culiacan Airport [ CUL - TIJ ]

Published: October 22, 2011
Length: 40:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Agustin Uriarte

Take off from Culiacan airport "Federal de Bachigualato International Airport"

Culiacán aterrizando

Published: December 17, 2010
Length: 07:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: PT Vidales

Enanitos Verdes - Adiccion en vivo Culiacan 19 Noviembre 2010

Published: November 21, 2010
Length: 07:10 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: David Loaiza

Concierto de Enanitos Verdes en Plaza Cinepolis Culiacan Sinaloa 19 Noviembre 2010.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.