Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +261 20 22 440 41

Street address:
Ivato Airport
Antananarivo 101
Madagaskar

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 47,479°
Latitude: -18,797°

About

Ivato Airport is a small airport in Madagascar, serving the region of Antananarivo. The longest runway is 10.171 feet or 3.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Antananarivo-Ivato Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Antananarivo
Longest runway: 10171 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TNR, ICAO: FMMI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Relais des Plateaux TNR AIRPT

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
LOT 66 B ANTANETIBE IVATO
00105 ANTANANARIVO
Madagascar

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Meva Guesthouse

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Lot 70E, Imerinafovoany, Talatamaty 105
Antananarivo
Madagascar

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ibis Antananarivo Ankorondrano

Address
Distance: 6,3 mi
Route des hydrocarbures Ankorondrano
101 ANTANANARIVO
Madagascar

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sunny Garden Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
ROUTE D ANKORONDRANO ANTANANARIVO 101
00000 ANTANANARIVO
Madagascar

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Ivato Hôtel Jemsh

Published: October 14, 2012
Length: 01:07 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Hasnen Jemsh

Hôtel Hilasiana Jemsh, le plus proche de l'aéroport d'Ivato à Antananarivo , Madagascar. Hébergement de qualité (bungalows familiaux,bungalows simples, et divers chambres) repas délicieux...

P3D / MSR739I AIRBUS Departure FMMI Runway 29 and arrival FACT Runway 19

Published: January 13, 2015
Length: 22:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Ahmed Hamad

Ahmed Kishk's Tour Leg #34 MSR739I AIRBUS A320-232 SU-GCC Departing Antananarivo Ivato International Airport FMMI RWY 29 and arrival Cape Town FACT RWY 19.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.