Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Lubumbashi International Airport
Lubumbashi
Demokratische Republik Kongo

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 27,531°
Latitude: -11,591°

About

Lubumbashi International Airport is a medium sized airport in Kiribati, serving the region of Lubumbashi. The longest runway is 10.623 feet or 3.238 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Luano
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Lubumbashi
Longest runway: 10623 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FBM, ICAO: FZQA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap