Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +98 58 3223 6570

Street address:
Bojnord Airport
Khorasan
Bojnurd
Airport Boulevard
Iran

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 57,308°
Latitude: 37,493°

About

Bojnord Airport is a large airport in Iran, serving the region of Bojnord. The longest runway is 10.582 feet or 3.225 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: فرودگاه بجنورد
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bojnord
Longest runway: 10582 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BJB, ICAO: OIMN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

گوشه‌ای از استقبال مردم بجنورد از رهبر انقلاب

Published: December 09, 2012
Length: 42:27 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: khamenei.ir

سفر رهبر انقلاب به استان خراسان شمالی در مهرماه ۹۱.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.