Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Ouani Airport
Ouani
Komoren

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 44,430°
Latitude: -12,132°

About

Ouani Airport is a small airport in Comoros, serving the region of Ouani, Anjouan. The longest runway is 4.429 feet or 1.350 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: AJM
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ouani, Anjouan
Longest runway: 4429 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AJN, ICAO: FMCV

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Bienvenue Welcome Comores Anjouan Ouani Mawatwaniya - Part 1 [1080p]

Published: June 16, 2012
Length: 51:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Dhoulfaou Wery

OUANI, Le tari,mawatwaniya (femmes) est joué lors des festivités de mariage sur l'île d'Anjouan. A Ouani, ville de l'île comorienne d'Anjouan, il y a plusieurs groupes qui jouent le tari....

Landing Cessna 207 FMCV [HD 1080p]

Published: July 07, 2012
Length: 10:50 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: dewami

Atterrissage du vol IL671 DZA-AJN du 30 mai 2012. Ce vol entre Pamandzi (FMCZ) et Ouani (FMCH) est assuré par la compagnie Inter Iles Air (ICAO ZXA) en Cessna 207, Cessna 404 ou Embraer, ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.