Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +86 23 5853 8515

Street address:
Wanxian Airport
五桥镇
Wanzhou
Chongqing
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 108,433°
Latitude: 30,802°

About

Wanxian Airport is a large airport in China, serving the region of Wanxian.

Facts:
Local name: 万州五桥机场
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Wanxian
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: WXN, ICAO: ZUWX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Wanzhou Woerman Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
No.256 Block 2 Bei Bin Road
404100 Chongqing, Wanzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


DoubleTree by Hilton Chongqing Wanzhou

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
1001 Erduan Beibin Ave Wanzhou
404000 Chongqing
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Viais Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
No.319 Wuqiao Tiantai Road,
404100 Chongqing
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Quieting Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
11 F, No.258 Beibin Avenue
404100 Chongqing
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Wanzhou Genius Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
398 Wangpai Road
404100 Chongqing
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Chongqing Sai Fei Er Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
No.6 The 2nd Street Xincheng Road
635000 wanzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Wanzhou Changjiang Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
No 218, Taibai Road
404100 Chongqing
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Chongqing Ainawu Shishang Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
14th Floor Yixin chengshi Zhixing,No.19 Heping Square,Wanzhou Distrct
404100 Chongqing,Wanzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lrese Business Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
No.94 Tàibái Street
404000 Chongqing
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Boerman Art Hotel Domestic only

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
No.801 1st Section of Shanglong Road
404199 Chongqing
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00