Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Qamdo Bangda Airport
Baxoi
Qamdo
Tibet
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 97,108°
Latitude: 30,554°

About

Qamdo Bangda Airport is a medium sized airport in China, serving the region of Bangda, Qamdo.

Facts:
Local name: 昌都邦达机场
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bangda, Qamdo
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BPX, ICAO: ZUBD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap