Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)69 26012000

Street address:
Senador Petrônio Portela Airport
The Squaire
60549 Frankfurt am Main

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -42,824°
Latitude: -5,060°

About

Senador Petrônio Portela Airport is a medium sized airport in Brazil, serving the region of Teresina. The longest runway is 7.218 feet or 2.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto de Teresina-Senador Petrônio Portella
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Teresina
Longest runway: 7218 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: THE, ICAO: SBTE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Luxor Piaui

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Praça Marechal Deodoro 310
64000-160 Centro,Teresina
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Portofino Flat

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Rua Areolino de Abreu 2115
64000-18 Teresina
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Metropolitan Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Av. Frei Serafim, 1696 - Centro
64001-02 Centro,Teresina
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Portofino Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Rua Monsenhor Gil 2720
Teresina
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Teresina

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Rua Primeiro de Maio 450
64001430 TERESINA
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Blue Tree Towers Rio Poty

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Avenida Marechal Castelo Branco 555
64014-058 Teresina
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Executive Flat Rio Poty

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Rua Regeneração 469, Ilhotas
64001-69 Teresina
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 23:59
Weekend: closed


Hotel Pio

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Avenida Centenário, 1785
64006700 Teresina
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Detroit Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Rua coelho de Resende Nº260 sul
64001-37 Teresina
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Real Palace

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Rua Areolino de Abreu 1217
64000-180 Centro,Teresina
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Pouso e taxi (com speech) em Teresina - pouso tardio [HD 1080p]

Published: May 06, 2014
Length: 40:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Daniel Paiva

Chegando em Teresina em 18/04/2014 - 12h30 Aeronave demorou para tocar o solo num pouso com nuvens e sem chuva. Brasília (BSB) - Teresina (THE) Companhia: Gol Linhas Aéreas Aeronave: ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.