Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +591 3 3385000

Street address:
Viru Viru International Airport
Av. G77
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Bolivien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -63,135°
Latitude: -17,645°

About

Viru Viru International Airport is a medium sized airport in Bolivia, serving the region of Santa Cruz. The longest runway is 11.483 feet or 3.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Viru Viru Intl
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Santa Cruz
Longest runway: 11483 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: VVI, ICAO: SLVR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Terranova Suites

Address
Distance: 5,9 mi
Av.Cristo Redentor 400 mts.al Oeste
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Bolivia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Alaska

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
Florida Nro. 569
Santa Cruz
Bolivia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 08:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Aeropuerto Viru Viru - Santa Cruz Bolivia - Spotting con Lluvia (VVI-SLVR)

Published: June 20, 2012
Length: 20:37 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: RSU1018

Aerolíneas Operativas! Boliviana de Aviación Tam Mercosur Aerolíneas Argentinas Aerocon Lan Peru Aerolíneas en Tierra! Amaszonas Aerosur ------------------------- Iran Air Force Boeing...

HeroCam TAKE OFF A-320 SLVR

Published: July 26, 2009
Length: 39:59 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Gustavo Basso

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.