Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +591 4 4120400

Street address:
Jorge Wilsterman International Airport
Av. Guillermo Killman S/N
Cochabamba
Bolivien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -66,177°
Latitude: -17,421°

About

Jorge Wilsterman International Airport is a small airport in Bolivia, serving the region of Cochabamba. The longest runway is 12.460 feet or 3.798 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional Jorge Wilstermann, J Wilsterman
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Cochabamba
Longest runway: 12460 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CBB, ICAO: SLCB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Cesar's Plaza Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Calle 25 de Mayo 210
5447 Cochabamba
Bolivia

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Gran Hotel Cochabamba

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Plaza Ubaldo Anze E 415
2500 Cochabamba
Bolivia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL DIPLOMAT

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Ave BALLIVIAN 611
000 COCHABAMBA
Bolivia

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Americana Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Estéban Arce Nro. 778
4910 Cochabamba
Bolivia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Apart Hotel Violettas

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Calle Lanza 0464
Cochabamba
Bolivia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel El Super 8

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Hamiraya 475 entre Jordan y Calama
Cochabamba
Bolivia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Gina's Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Calle Mexico 346
Cochabamba
Bolivia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Attridge

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Avenida Ballivian 530
Cochabamba
Bolivia

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Outlanders Hostel

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Avenida Salamanca 860
Cochabamba
Bolivia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Corona Aparthotel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
J. de la Reza 433
0 Cochabamba
Bolivia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Landing at Cochabamba, Bolivia (CBB)

Published: February 15, 2014
Length: 24:18 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: jimcintosh

Coming in for a landing at Aeropuerto Internacional Jorge Wilstermann in Cochabamba, Bolivia. It's clearly the rainy season because everything is very green. Note the AeroSur and Lloyds Aero...

TAM Bolivia 727-224/Adv - Flight from Cochabamba J Wilsterman (CBB) to La Paz El Alto Int'l (LPB)

Published: January 01, 2015
Length: 05:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Loran

Boeing 727-224/Adv / FAB-111 TAM - Transporte Aéreo Militar Bolivia / TAM942 Departure: Cochabamba J Wilsterman (CBB), Bolivia (Rwy 22) Arrival: La Paz El Alto Internacional (LPB), Bolivia...

TAM Bolivia 727-224/Adv & F-27-400M - Movements at Cochabamba (CBB) and Trinidad (TDD) Airports

Published: January 03, 2015
Length: 41:12 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Loran

Type: / Registration: Airline: / Flight: Departure: Arrival: Date: 6th April 2013 / Seat: ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Some outside...

TAM Bolivia 727-224/Adv - Cochabamba J Wilsterman (CBB) to Santa Cruz El Trompillo (SRZ), Bolivia

Published: December 09, 2012
Length: 31:20 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Loran

Boeing 727-224/Adv / FAB-111 TAM - Transporte Aéreo Militar Bolivia / TAM850 Departure: Cochabamba Jorge Wilsterman (CBB), Bolivia (Rwy 14) Arrival: Santa Cruz El Trompillo (SRZ), Bolivia...

Despegue en el Aeropuerto de Cochabamba (SLCB)

Published: September 05, 2012
Length: 02:18 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Luismz28

Despegando con un Boeing B737-300 de AeroSur en el Aeropuerto Internacional Jorge Wilstermann (SLCB).

Mc Daleste - Medley 2015 ( Homenagem ) ( Prod - DJ Wilton ) Áudio Oficial

Published: November 26, 2014
Length: 39:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: DJ MARCINHO POBRE LOKO

Mc Daleste - Medley 2015 ( Homenagem ) ( Prod - DJ Wilton ) Áudio Oficial Download : http://www.sharebeast.com/64sjg37osoub.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.