Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 297 454 8190

Street address:
General E. Mosconi Airport
Camino Vecinal Dr. Mariano González Km. 9
9000 Comodoro Rivadavia
Chubut
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -67,465°
Latitude: -45,785°

About

General E. Mosconi Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Comodoro Rivadavia, Camino del Aeropuerto, Km 9. (U9000). The longest runway is 9.219 feet or 2.810 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de Comodoro Rivadavia - General Enrique Mosconi
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Comodoro Rivadavia, Camino del Aeropuerto, Km 9. (U9000)
Longest runway: 9219 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CRD, ICAO: SAVC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

AUSTRAL HOTEL

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
MORENO 725
09000 Comodoro Rivadavia
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


COMODORO HOTEL

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
9 DE JULIO 770
09000 Comodoro Rivadavia
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

1478043 453128258126690 679098961 n

Published: July 20, 2014
Length: 50:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: MARIO MENDONCA

Día sábado en la 4ta Edición de LA GRAN GOURMET DE LA PATAGONIA 2013 Predio Ferial Comodoro Rivadavia.

Embraer 190 de Buenos Aires a Comodoro Rivadavia aterrizaje pista 07 City CRD Landing runway 07

Published: February 03, 2012
Length: 28:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: channeljjc

Aterrizaje en Comodoro Rivadavia por pista 07, se pueden apreciar el pico Salamanca (al inicio del video al lado del "winglet") y los Cerros y picos Patagonicos legendarios . Gracias Austral...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.