Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 46,956°
Latitude: -25,038°

About

Tôlanaro Airport is a small airport in Madagascar, serving the region of Tôlanaro, Fort Dauphin. The longest runway is 4.916 feet or 1.498 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Marillac Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Tôlanaro, Fort Dauphin
Longest runway: 4916 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FTU, ICAO: FMSD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

La Marina

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Ampasikabo,Fort Dauphin
614 Tolagnaro
Madagascar

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00