Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 780 840 8000

Street address:
CFB Cold Lake
Cold Lake
Alberta T0A 0T0
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -110,279°
Latitude: 54,405°

About

CFB Cold Lake is a large airport in Canada, serving the region of Cold Lake, Alberta. The longest runway is 12.600 feet or 3.840 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Cold Lake/Group Captain R.W. McNair Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Cold Lake, Alberta
Longest runway: 12600 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YOD, ICAO: CYOD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Lakeland Inn Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
55 St 5411
T9M 1P3 Cold Lake
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Courtyard Cold Lake

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Route 28 & Highway 897, PO Box 536
T9M 1P4 Cold Lake
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express & Suites COLD LAKE

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
5315-48 Avenue
T9M 0K9 Cold Lake
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


EL LOBO MOTEL COLD LAKE

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
5431 55TH STREET
T9M 1R6 COLD LAKE
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN COLD LAKE INN

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
4817 52 STREET
T9M 1P1 Cold Lake
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


RAMADA COLD LAKE

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
4005 50TH STREET
T9M 1K6 Cold Lake
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

FSX F-35A Lightning II Dino Cattaneo HD

Published: July 30, 2010
Length: 18:10 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: mikefrateli

Starting up the F-35A by Dino Cattaneo, and flying it around CFB Cold Lake The F-35 performs very well, and does not have as big a hit on performance as other payware aircraft.(the low fps...

SLC 1987 Dismissal (RCAC)

Published: December 22, 2007
Length: 27:56 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: MysticKnight38

The falling out of my Senior Leader Coarse grad parade in 1987.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.