Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +998 71 140 28 01

Street address:
Tashkent International Airport
Taschkent
Usbekistan

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 69,281°
Latitude: 41,258°

About

Tashkent International Airport is a large airport in Uzbekistan, serving the region of Tashkent, Ivanovo. The longest runway is 13.123 feet or 4.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Аэропорт Южный, Yuzhny
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Tashkent, Ivanovo
Longest runway: 13123 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TAS, ICAO: UTTT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ichan Qala Ichan Qal'a

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
75/10
100070 Tashkent
Uzbekistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Grand MIR Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Mirobod 2
100031 Tashkent
Uzbekistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Wyndham Tashkent

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Amir Temur Str. C 4 No 7/8
700000 Tashkent
Uzbekistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Aster Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Minglar str. 35
100213 Tashkent
Uzbekistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hayot Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Str. Munis 80
100080 Tashkent - 80,Tashkent
Uzbekistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Uzbekistan

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
45, Musakhanov Str.
100047 Tashkent
Uzbekistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GRAND ORZU HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
27 MAHMUD TAROBIY STREET
100090 Tashkent
Uzbekistan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


RADDUS JSS HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
39/41 SULEYMANOVA ST YAKKASARAY DISTRICT
100070 Toshkent
Uzbekistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


RETRO PALACE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
65 VAHIDOV ST
100031 Tashkent
Uzbekistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


VIARDO HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
22 BELARIK STR
100100 Tashkent
Uzbekistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Uzbekistan Airways B757 : Kuala Lumpur (KUL) - Tashkent (TAS) Take Off & Landing

Published: January 31, 2014
Length: 34:10 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Andy A

Tashkent - Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Trip 2013 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) - Tashkent (TAS) B757.

TOSHKENT - TATRA T6B5 auf der Linie 26 (07.09.2012)

Published: November 02, 2014
Length: 16:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: KT4Dani

Fahrt im T6B5 2704 von der Haltestelle Улица Янгизамон (Ulica Yangizamon) bis zur Zwischenschleife Завод РЗТ (Zavod RZT).

Uzbekistan Airways Il-114-100 - Flight from Tashkent Yuzhny (TAS) to Termez (TMJ), Uzbekistan

Published: June 28, 2014
Length: 03:20 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Loran

Ilyushin Il-114-100 / UK91109 Uzbekistan Airways / HY1151 Departure: Tashkent Yuzhny (TAS), Uzbekistan (Rwy 08R) Arrival: Termez Airport (TMJ), Uzbekistan (Rwy 25) Date: 7th Mar 2014 / Seat...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.