Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 410 548 4827

Street address:
Salisbury Ocean City Wicomico Regional Airport
5485 Airport Terminal Rd a
Salisbury
MD 21804
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -75,510°
Latitude: 38,340°

About

Salisbury Ocean City Wicomico Regional Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Salisbury, Maryland (physical location address). The longest runway is 5.500 feet or 1.676 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Salisbury Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Salisbury, Maryland (physical location address)
Longest runway: 5500 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SBY, ICAO: KSBY

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Residence Inn Salisbury

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
140 Centre Road
21801 Salisbury
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton Inn Salisbury

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
121 E. Naylor Mill Road
21804 Salisbury
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN SALISBURY PLAZA

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
1735 N. SALISBURY BOULEVARD
21801 Salisbury
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sleep Inn Salisbury

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
406 Punkin Ct
21804 Salisbury
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MD Salisbury Country Inn and Suites by Radisson

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
1804 SWEETBAY DRIVE
21804 Salisbury
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


MICROTEL INN & SUITES BY WYNDH

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
3050 MERRIT MILL RD
21804 Salisbury
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BUDGET INN-SALISBURY

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
1804 N SALISBURY BOULEVARD
21801 Salisbury
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


DAYS INN SALISBURY

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
2525 N SALISBURY BLVD
21801 Salisbury
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MOTEL 6 SALISBURY

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
2615 N SALISBURY BLVD
21801 Salisbury
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Americas Best Value Inn

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
2625 NORTH SALISBURY BLVD
21801 Salisbury
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Trooper 6 landing at KSBY

Published: June 13, 2010
Length: 01:57 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: jdm7999

Maryland Trooper 6 landing at KSBY.

Dust-nado!

Published: June 13, 2010
Length: 47:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jdm7999

It's just a quick Dust-nado at KSBY.

31879 Bonhill Dr

Published: July 01, 2012
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ERA Martin

For more details click here: http://www.visualtour.com/showvt.asp?t=2822459 31879 Bonhill Dr Salisbury, MD 21801 $175000, 3 bed, 2.0 bath, 1476 SF, MLS# 47...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.