Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 252 446 7057

Street address:
Rocky Mount Wilson Regional Airport
7265 Air Terminal Dr
Rocky Mount
NC 27803
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -77,892°
Latitude: 35,856°

About

Rocky Mount Wilson Regional Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Rocky Mount. The longest runway is 7.100 feet or 2.164 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Rocky Mount-Wilson
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Rocky Mount
Longest runway: 7100 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RWI, ICAO: KRWI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap