Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 804 226 3000

Street address:
Richmond International Airport
1 Richard E Byrd Terminal Dr
Richmond
VA 23250
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -77,320°
Latitude: 37,505°

About

Richmond International Airport is a small airport in United States, serving the region of Richmond, VA, Sandston, Virginia. The longest runway is 9.003 feet or 2.744 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Intl (Byrd Field)
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Richmond, VA, Sandston, Virginia
Longest runway: 9003 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RIC, ICAO: KRIC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

AMERICAS BEST VALUE INN

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
5700 WILLIAMSBURG ROAD
23150 Sandston
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Homewood Suites by Hilton Richmond - Airport

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
5996 Audubon Drive
23150 Sandston
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express RICHMOND AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
491 International Center Drive
23150 SANDSTON
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn RICHMOND AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
445 International Center Drive
23150 SANDSTON
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Richmond Airport

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
5400 Williamsburg Road
23150 Sandston
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


All Day Inn

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
5500 Williamsburg Road
23150 Sandston
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Capital Inn

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
5408 Williamsburg Road
23150 Sandston
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Americas Best Value Inn Airport

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
5700 Williamsburg Rd
23150 Sandston
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MOTEL 6 RICHMOND AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
5704 WILLIAMSBURG RD
23150 Sandston
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MICROTEL RICHMOND AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
6000 AUDUBON DRIVE
23150 Sandston
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Vacation Express

Published: April 10, 2015
Length: 06:38 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: imagesinplay

Produced by Images in Play 2015 http://www.vacationexpress.com/

Delta Airlines MD-88 Landing in Richmond VA

Published: September 08, 2011
Length: 27:52 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Michael Opstelten

Richmond International Airport (KRIC)(RIC) from atl a long trip back to home from frankfurt. lots of turbulence and a very short flight. watch my videos from my trip!!!

#1 Barracuda Henrico County VA, (877) 772-0784 Delivery|Load Balancer 340|Link 330|430|Price|Cost

Published: February 02, 2015
Length: 02:33 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Mollete Santos

1 Barracuda Henrico County VA, (877) 772-0784 Delivery|Load Balancer 340|640|Link 330|430|Price|Cost http://youtu.be/G913D1XDVDQ Barracuda Link Balancers It's Your Bandwidth. Use it....

Scissor doors on Buick - 5,4,13 avi

Published: December 11, 2014
Length: 56:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: FCA1975

In the words of the ESPN announce team "C'mon man!". Well, at least the car is not old AND primer coated. But still...why would one do this!?

NIGHT LANDINGS IN PIPER SEMINOLE AT KRIC

Published: November 12, 2012
Length: 44:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: tdipilot810

my first night landings in the seminole while I was at ATP.

jetBlue Airways ERJ-190/AR [N198JB] - RIC Arrival

Published: December 09, 2014
Length: 59:41 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AircraftVideos.net

jetBlue Airways ERJ-190/AR "Big Apple Blue" arriving on 20 at Richmond International Airport (RIC) on June 16, 2014 Shot from inside the cabin on a HTC One.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.