Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 610 372 4666

Street address:
Reading Regional Carl A Spaatz Field
2501 Bernville Rd
Reading
PA 19605
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -75,965°
Latitude: 40,379°

About

Reading Regional Carl A Spaatz Field is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Reading, Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania. The longest runway is 6.350 feet or 1.935 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Carl A. Spaatz Field, Municipal/Spaatz Fld
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Reading, Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Longest runway: 6350 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RDG, ICAO: KRDG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Holiday Inn Express & Suites READING

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
2389 Bernville Road
19605 READING
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Homewood Suites by Hilton Reading-Wyomissing

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
2801 Papermill Road
19610 Wyomissing
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


INN AT READING

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
1040 NORTH PARK ROAD
19610 Reading
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Crowne Plaza READING

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
1741 Papermill Road
19610 READING
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton Inn Reading-Wyomissing

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
1800 Papermill Rd.
19610 Reading
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express & Suites WYOMISSING

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
405 N. Park Road
19610 Wyomissing
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quality Inn & Suites Outlet Village

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
635 Spring St.
19610 Reading
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Econo Lodge Northeast

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Fraver Dr 2310
19605 Reading
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


DAYS INN READING WYOMISSING

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
910 WOODLAND ROAD
19610 Reading
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Econo Lodge Airport

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
2017 Bernville Road
19601 Reading
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Parking B-29 FiFi B-17 Yankee Lady - MAAM airshow, Reading, Pa.

Published: June 11, 2013
Length: 06:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: g Tl

Mid-Atlantic Air Museum 23rd Annual World War II weekend, Reading , Pa -- June 8, 2013 - both of these heavies were taking passengers for ride all day .. My first time seeing these beauties...

MAAM A Gathering of Warbirds WWII Weekend -P-51 Mustang Flyovers during the airshow 11

Published: June 06, 2010
Length: 42:35 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Metalgoddessamb

P-15 Mustang doing a rollover.

World War II Weekend

Published: June 07, 2009
Length: 56:13 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Timothy Eckert

These are 99% of the pictures that i took at world war II weekend 2009( Sunday 7th )

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.