Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 757 877 0221

Street address:
Newport News Williamsburg International Airport
900 Bland Blvd
Newport News
VA 23602
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -76,493°
Latitude: 37,132°

About

Newport News Williamsburg International Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Newport News, Virginia. The longest runway is 8.003 feet or 2.439 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Newport News/williamsb
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Newport News, Virginia
Longest runway: 8003 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PHF, ICAO: KPHF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Comfort Inn Newport News

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
12330 Jefferson Ave.
23602 Newport News
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Oakwood at Meridian Parkside

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
1400 SUMMIT LANE
23601 NEWPORT NEWS
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Residence Inn Newport News Airport

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
531 St. Johns Road
23602 Newport News
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Newport News Airport

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
530 St Johns Road
23602 Newport News
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton Inn - Suites Newport News-Arpt-Oyster Pt

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
12251 Jefferson Ave.
23602 Newport News
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


KILN CREEK GOLF CLUB AND RESORT

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
1003 BRICK KILN BLVD.
23602 Newport News
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Suites Newport News Airport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
12570 Jefferson Ave
23602 Newport News
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Extended Stay America Newport News I64 Jefferson A

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
12359 HORNSBY LANE
23602 Newport News
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


MICROTEL INN & SUITES BY WYNDH

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
501 OPERATIONS DRIVE
23602 Newport News
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BW PLUS NEWPORT NEWS INN STE

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
500 OPERATIONS DRIVE
23602 Newport News
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

flying in a diamond da40, with air force 1

Published: August 31, 2012
Length: 19:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: larry giles

i am a student with about 50 hours working on a cross country, when taking off, air force 1 without the prez (i know its not af1) was doing touch and go's at KPHF, after waiting we took off...

Another Boeing CH-47 Chinook at my school

Published: May 15, 2011
Length: 10:09 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: T3hbassmasta

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.