Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 888 235 9442

Street address:
Harrisburg International Airport
1 Terminal Dr
Middletown
PA 17057
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -76,763°
Latitude: 40,194°

About

Harrisburg International Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Harrisburg, PA, Lower Swatara Township, Pennsylvania. The longest runway is 10.001 feet or 3.048 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Harrisburg Intl
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Harrisburg, PA, Lower Swatara Township, Pennsylvania
Longest runway: 10001 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MDT, ICAO: KMDT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sheraton Harrisburg Hershey Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
4650 LINDLE ROAD
17111 Harrisburg
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn HARRISBURG EAST

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
815 South Eisenhower Boulevard
17057 Middletown
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Quinta Inn and Suites Harrisburg Airport Hershey

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
999 EISENHOWER BOULEVARD
17111 HARRISBURG
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


RED LION HOTEL HARRISBURG HERS

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
4751 LINDLE ROAD
17111 Harrisburg
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Quinta Inn and Suites Harrisburg-Hershey

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
265 NORTH HERSHEY ROAD
17112 Harrisburg
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Days Inn Middletown - Harrisburg East/Airport

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
S Eisenhower Blvd 800
17057 Middletown
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Starlite Motel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
1368 E. Harrisburg Pk.
17057 Middletown
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Indigo HARRISBURG – HERSHEY

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
765 Eisenhower Boulevard
17111 Harrisburg
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN PLUS HARRISBURG E INN & STS

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
1344 EISENHOWER BLVD
17111 Harrisburg
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Red Roof Inn Harrisburg - Hershey

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
950 EISENHOWER BLVD
17111 Harrisburg
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Highpour.mpg

Published: December 09, 2009
Length: 28:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Alex McManimen

Howard Robson made this pour of 1468 Cubic Yards of Concrete over an 8 hour time frame on November 19, 2009 in Highspire PA.

Where's the Susquehanna Club at MDT?

Published: May 14, 2012
Length: 47:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Harrisburg Airport

http://www.flyhia.com/frequent_flyer - so where can you locate the airport-run frequent flyer club at Harrisburg International Airport? On the A concourse of course! Make a right after you...

Air Force 1 Touch & Go

Published: April 02, 2010
Length: 17:48 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: jdm7999

Air Force 1 (well, the President wasn't on board at the time) doing touch and go's at Harrisburg International in PA.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.