Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 989 695 5555

Street address:
MBS International Airport
9200 Garfield Road
Freeland
MI 48623
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -84,080°
Latitude: 43,533°

About

MBS International Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Saginaw, Tittabawassee Township, Michigan. The longest runway is 8.002 feet or 2.439 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Tri City
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Saginaw, Tittabawassee Township, Michigan
Longest runway: 8002 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MBS, ICAO: KMBS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap