Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -75,606°
Latitude: 39,679°

About

New Castle Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Wilmington. The longest runway is 7.181 feet or 2.189 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Greater Wilmington
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Wilmington
Longest runway: 7181 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ILG, ICAO: KILG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sheraton Wilmington South Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
365 AIRPORT ROAD
19720 New Castle
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quality Inn & Suites Skyways

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
147 N. Dupont Hwy.
19720 New Castle
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fairfield Inn & Suites Wilmington New Castle

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
2117 North DuPont Highway
19720 New Castle
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Wilmington Newark/Christiana Mall

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
48 Geoffrey Drive
19713 Newark
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quality Inn Newark

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
65 Geoffrey Drive
19713 Newark
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SUPER 8 NEW CASTLE

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
215 S DUPONT HWY I-95 EXIT 5A TO RT 141
19720 New Castle
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Econo Lodge Airport

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
232 S. Dupont Hwy. Rt. 13 & 40 split
19720 New Castle
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Clarion Hotel The Belle

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
1612 North DuPont Highway
19720 New Castle
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Red Roof PLUS+ Wilmington - Newark

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
415 STANTON CHRISTIANA ROAD
19713 Newark
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


DAYS INN NEWARK WILMINGTON

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
900 CHURCHMANS ROAD
19713 Newark
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Air Force One take off at New Castle DE.

Published: January 13, 2010
Length: 57:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Matt Vn

Air Force One, Boeing 747 take off at New Castle County Airport, ILG.

Eldercare Channel: Wilmington, DE Paying for Care

Published: November 12, 2009
Length: 00:15 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: The Eldercare Channel

Wilmington, DE Paying for Care.

Eldercare Channel: Wilmington, DE Helpful Senior Services

Published: November 13, 2009
Length: 31:40 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: The Eldercare Channel

Wilmington, DE Helpful Senior Services.

Do I need a mobile website for my business in Delaware? It's Time Go Mobile NOW!

Published: November 05, 2013
Length: 10:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AISInc2010

Do I need a mobile website for my business in Delaware? The Time for Your Delaware Business to Go Mobile is Now! Why should your Delaware business have a mobile optimized website? There are.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.