Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 703 572 2700

Street address:
Washington Dulles International Airport
1 Saarinen Cir
Dulles
VA 20166
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -77,456°
Latitude: 38,945°

About

Washington Dulles International Airport is a small airport in United States, serving the region of Washington, DC, Dulles, Virginia. The longest runway is 11.501 feet or 3.506 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Washington Dulles Intl
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Washington, DC, Dulles, Virginia
Longest runway: 11501 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IAD, ICAO: KIAD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The Westin Washington Dulles Airport

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
2520 WASSER TERRACE
20171 Herndon
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Washington Dulles Airport Marriott

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
45020 Aviation Drive
20166 Sterling
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hilton Washington Dulles Airport

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
13869 Park Center Road
20171 Herndon
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sheraton Herndon Dulles Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
13715 SAYWARD DRIVE
20171 Herndon
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Candlewood Suites WASHINGTON-DULLES HERNDON

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
13845 Sunrise Valley Drive
20171 HERNDON
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Staybridge Suites HERNDON-DULLES

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
13700 Coppermine Road
20171 HERNDON
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hyatt Dulles At Dulles International Air

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
2300 Dulles Crn Blvd Eastern
20171 Herndon
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


D.C. – Sterling – Dulles Extended Stay America - Washington

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
45350 Catalina Ct
20166 STERLING
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hyatt Place Herndon Dulles East

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
13711 SAYWARD BLVD
20171 Herndon
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


EXTENDED STAY AMERICA IAD STER

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
45350 CATALINA COURT
20166 Sterling
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Copa Airlines Boeing 737-700 Take-off - IAD

Published: January 10, 2015
Length: 22:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SmartChannel

Take-off from runway 30 of Washington Dulles Int'l Airport (IAD). Flight CM357 to Panama City, Panama (PTY).

United 1481 from IAD to DEN in a B737-900

Published: July 17, 2014
Length: 23:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Ethan B Elevators

This is the third out of four flight videos from my DC Trip. Unfortunately, the flight was fairly boring due to the fact that there were no TVs as I thought there would be. Oh, well. Enjoy...

Washington DC (IAD)-to-Paris (CDG) flight w/night view of Baltimore, Philadelphia & NYC 2011-01-10

Published: January 17, 2011
Length: 05:48 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: backpacktrot

Evening view of Baltimore, Philadelphia, and New York City passes by before flight departs the continent south of Martha's Vineyard.

AeroTrain at Washington Dulles International Airport

Published: December 11, 2012
Length: 37:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Stefan Kruijt

13-03-2012 AeroTrain at Washington Dulles International Airport (c) 2012 Stefan Kruijt - http://www.stefankruijt.nl Wiki: AeroTrain is a 3.78-mile (6.08 km) people mover system at Washington...

Suraj, Aruna & Hari Sharma in IAD Bus to the Washington DC Immigration Control, Nov 12, 2104

Published: November 13, 2014
Length: 48:45 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Hari Sharma

Suraj, Aruna & Hari Sharma landing at Washington DC by Lufthansa LH414 from Munich, Nov 12, 2104

Published: November 13, 2014
Length: 43:56 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Hari Sharma

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.