Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 252 638 8591

Street address:
Coastal Carolina Regional Airport
200 Terminal Dr
New Bern
NC 28562
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -77,043°
Latitude: 35,073°

About

Coastal Carolina Regional Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of New Bern. The longest runway is 6.004 feet or 1.830 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Simmons Nott
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: New Bern
Longest runway: 6004 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: EWN, ICAO: KEWN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

DoubleTree by Hilton New Bern

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
100 Middle Street
28560 New Bern
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard New Bern

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
218 East Front Street
28560 New Bern
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton Inn New Bern

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
200 Hotel Drive
28562 New Bern
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SpringHill Suites New Bern

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
300 Hotel Drive
28562 New Bern
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express NEW BERN

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
3455 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.
28562 NEW BERN
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Candlewood Suites NEW BERN

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
3465 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blv
28562 NEW BERN
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Suites New Bern

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
1006 Old Cherry Point
28560 New Bern
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BRIDGEPOINTE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
101 HOWELL ROAD
28562 New Bern
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


THE AERIE BED AND B

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
509 POLLOCK STREET
28562 NEW BERN
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

New Bern, NC - EWN - Dusk Landing - October 6, 2012

Published: October 10, 2012
Length: 05:01 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: IceManNCSU

New Bern, NC - EWN - Dusk Landing - October 6, 2012 Cessna 172N.

New Bern striper fishing

Published: December 15, 2010
Length: 06:19 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: specfeverguides

Capt. Gary Dubiel of Spec Fever Guide Service is catching striped bass on the Neuse River. This is a great an unknown winter and early spring fishery. See more info by visinting www.specfever.com.

New Bern, NC (KEWN) Taxi and Takeoff

Published: March 29, 2014
Length: 57:16 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: IceManNCSU

Cessna 172 Camera: GoPro Hero3+ Black 1080p60 WIDE Suction cup mount in the rear windscreen.

Trent River Waterfront

Published: April 23, 2012
Length: 04:15 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Cindy Nice

Affordable deep water home located on the Trent River in New Bern, NC.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.