Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 603 357 9835

Street address:
Dillant Hopkins Airport
80 Airport Rd
Keene
NH 03431
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -72,271°
Latitude: 42,898°

About

Dillant Hopkins Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Keene, 488. The longest runway is 6.201 feet or 1.890 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Dillant-Hopkins
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Keene, 488
Longest runway: 6201 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: EEN, ICAO: KEEN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Fairfield Inn & Suites Keene Downtown

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
30 Main Street
03431 Keene
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Keene Downtown

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
75 Railroad Street
03431 Keene
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express KEENE

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
175 Key Road
03431 KEENE
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BW PLUS KEENE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
401 WINCHESTER STREET
03431 Keene
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Super 8 Keene

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Ash Brook Rd 3
03431 Keene
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Sonex 4th Annual New England Fly-In, Keene, NH June 16, 2012

Published: June 17, 2012
Length: 52:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: sonex413

Sonex builders, pilots, and enthusiasts gathered under beautiful sunny skies in Keene, New Hampshire for this year's event. Turnout was excellent as pilots flew in from all over the Northeast,...

IAC Aerobatics Practice (Primary) in the Super Decathlon at Keene on May 26, 2012

Published: June 01, 2012
Length: 03:38 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: John Meyers

Chapter 35 IAC Aerobatics Practice in the Super Decathlon (N821EF) at Keene NH (KEEN). Primary sequence.

2007 FORD MUSTANG NH

Published: September 20, 2011
Length: 58:39 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: RountreeFordLincoln

We are proud to present this 2007 FORD MUSTANG . Please visit our website at http://rountreeford.dealerconnection.com and if you have any questions you can always call us at (888) 874-6468...

2007 Toyota Tundra Crew Max

Published: August 29, 2011
Length: 59:40 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Toyota of Keene

http://www.toyotakeene.com This 2007 Tundra Limited Double Cab is almost the largest of the Toyota family with the 5.7 liter V-8, this all-aluminum engine will produce an estimated 380 horsepower,...

Hawker 400 takeoff from KEEN

Published: August 14, 2011
Length: 28:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: iamontrak

This Hawker jet departs runway 20 at Keene.

2007 Honda Ridgeline

Published: August 30, 2011
Length: 38:34 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Honda of Keene

http://www.hondaofkeene.com.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.