Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 313 628 2146

Street address:
Coleman A. Young Municipal Airport
11499 Conner St
Detroit
MI 48213
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -83,010°
Latitude: 42,409°

About

Coleman A. Young Municipal Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Detroit, MI. The longest runway is 5.090 feet or 1.551 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Coleman A. Young Municipal Airport, Detroit City Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Detroit, MI
Longest runway: 5090 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DET, ICAO: KDET

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Detroit Marriott at the Renaissance Center

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
Renaissance Center, 400 Renaissance Drive
48243 Detroit
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hilton Garden Inn Detroit Downtown

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
351 Gratiot Avenue
48226 Detroit
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express DETROIT-WARREN (GM TECH CTR)

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
11500 East 11 Mile Road
48089 WARREN
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Veterans Park Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
8636 Joseph Campau Ave.
48212 Hamtramck
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


STAY INN AND SUITES

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
3250 EAST JEFFERSON AVE
48207 Detroit
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


DETROIT REGENCY HOT

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
1999 E JEFFERSON AVE
48207 Detroit
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


RIVERTOWN INN AND SUITES

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
1316 EAST JEFFERSON
48207 Detroit
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


THE INN ON FERRY STREET

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
84 EAST FERRY STREET
48202 DETROIT
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Greektown Casino Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
1200 ST ANTOINE STREET
48226 Detroit
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Atheneum Suite Hotel LIF

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
1000 BRUSH AVENUE
48226 Detroit
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed