Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +45 32 51 14 00

Street address:
Danville Regional Airport
Kastruplundgade 15
2770 Kastrup
Dänemark

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -79,336°
Latitude: 36,573°

About

Danville Regional Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Danville. The longest runway is 6.500 feet or 1.981 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Municipal
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Danville
Longest runway: 6500 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DAN, ICAO: KDAN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hampton Inn Danville

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
2130 Riverside Drive
24540 Danville
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Danville

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
2136 Riverside Drive
24540 Danville
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express DANVILLE

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
2121 Riverside Drive
24540 DANVILLE
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


RED CARPET INN AND SUITES DANVILLE

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
1390 PINEY FOREST ROAD
24540 Danville
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ASTORIA HOTEL DANVILLE NORTH

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
1030 PINEY FOREST ROAD
24540 Danville
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Budget Inn Danville

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
1228 Piney Forest Rd
24540 Danville
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sleep Inn & Suites

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
1483 South Boston Rd
24540 Danville
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SUPER 8 MOTEL - DANVILLE

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
2385 RIVERSIDE DR BUSINESS HWY 58
24540 Danville
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Stratford Inn

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
2500 Riverside Drive
24540 DANVILLE
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Inn & Suites

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
100 Tower Drive
24540 Danville
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

TRIAD May 23 2010 Danville Airport Grand Prix Autocross(TIR 7)

Published: May 24, 2010
Length: 43:59 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: serpentine645

2004 Mazdaspeed Miata. My best run of the day. 62.301.

Landing in Danville, VA (KDAN)

Published: August 28, 2010
Length: 13:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: N8229Y

Landing in Danville on my long solo cross country. Runway 31. Visited my friend for lunch. August 26, 2010.

TSCC Danville 09.02.07 Event #6: Crazy Woman Driver

Published: September 06, 2007
Length: 30:15 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: schmidlys

This is one of my last runs of the day!

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.