Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 614 239 4000

Street address:
Port Columbus International Airport
4600 International Gateway
Columbus
OH 43219
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -82,892°
Latitude: 39,998°

About

Port Columbus International Airport is a large airport in United States, serving the region of Columbus, Ohio. The longest runway is 10.125 feet or 3.086 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Port Columbus Intl
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Columbus, Ohio
Longest runway: 10125 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CMH, ICAO: KCMH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Four Points by Sheraton Columbus Ohio Airport

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
3030 PLAZA PROPERTIES
43219 Columbus
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hilton Garden Inn Columbus Airport

Address
Distance: 0,2 mi
4265 Sawyer Road
43219 Columbus
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton Inn Columbus-International Airport OH

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
4280 International Gateway
43219 Columbus
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fairfield Inn & Suites Columbus Airport

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
4300 International Gateway
43219 Columbus
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express & Suites COLUMBUS AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
460 Waterbury Court
43230 GAHANNA
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Candlewood Suites COLUMBUS AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
590 Taylor Road
43230 GAHANNA
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SpringHill Suites Columbus Airport Gahanna

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
665 Taylor Road
43230 Columbus
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TownePlace Suites Columbus Airport Gahanna

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
695 Taylor Road
43230 Columbus
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


OH DAYS INN - COLUMBUS

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
750 STELZER ROAD
43219 Columbus
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


RAMADA COLUMBUS AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
4801 EAST BROAD ST
43213 Columbus
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Batman: Arkham Online | One Million Skin Gameplay | Wonder City Robot Factory

Published: August 07, 2014
Length: 27:50 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Strike U

Thumbnail made by Porky-da-Corgi Become a fan on Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Legounderdog456/122965251058005?fref=ts Follow Me on Twitter: ...

Batman Arkham City Minecraft World | FT. TheMooseFigs and TCMazz1

Published: November 09, 2014
Length: 52:38 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Strike U

Be sure to follow and Subscribe to everyone who helped out with the game world! TCMazz1- https://www.flickr.com/photos/99900022@N03/ TheMooseFigs- ...

Batman: Arkham City | Identity Theft Side Mission | FULL WALKTHROUGH

Published: January 09, 2015
Length: 35:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Strike U

Join Fullscreen: http://apply.fullscreen.net/?ref=legounderdog4562 Become a fan on Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Legounderdog456/122965251058005?fref=ts Follow Me on Twitter: ...

Batman: Arkham City | Fragile Alliance Side Mission | FULL WALKTHROUGH

Published: December 27, 2014
Length: 25:08 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Strike U

Join Fullscreen: http://apply.fullscreen.net/?ref=legounderdog4562 Become a fan on Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Legounderdog456/122965251058005?fref=ts Follow Me on Twitter: ...

Montgomery KONE Traction East Elevators At Long Term Garage Columbus Airport - Columbus, Ohio

Published: May 28, 2013
Length: 03:59 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: azcade101

This is the 1st bank of elevators. Brand: Montgomery KONE Type: Traction Capacity: 3500 lbs. Fixtures: Unknown Motor: Unknown Total Floors: 7 (WT, R1, R2, P3, P4, P5, P6)

Columbus storm damage fire ice water damage roof roofing winter Buckeye Restoration rain damage

Published: January 13, 2013
Length: 35:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Buckeyereviews

Fire Damage Storm Flood Water Mold Damage? Columbus Board Up Services 24/7 On site in 2 hours of your call. Call (1-800-879-2828) or www.columbusfirewaterdamage.com Lock the House Before ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.