Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 330 896 2385

Street address:
Akron Canton Regional Airport
5400 Lauby Rd
North Canton
OH 44720
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -81,442°
Latitude: 40,916°

About

Akron Canton Regional Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Akron, OH, North Canton, Ohio. The longest runway is 7.601 feet or 2.317 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Akron/Canton Regional
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Akron, OH, North Canton, Ohio
Longest runway: 7601 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CAK, ICAO: KCAK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Embassy Suites by Hilton Akron Canton Airport

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
7883 Freedom Avenue N.W.
44720 North Canton
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hilton Garden Inn Akron-Canton Airport

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
5251 Landmark Boulevard
44720 North Canton
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN PLUS NORTH CANTON

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
6889 SUNSET STRIP NW
44720 North Canton
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SpringHill Suites Canton

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
5770 Dressler Road NW
44720 North Canton
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Canton

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
4375 Metro Circle NW
44720 North Canton
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


M STAR HOTEL NORTH CANTON

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
500 NORTH MAIN STREET
44718 North Canton
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MICROTEL INN & SUITES BY WYNDH

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
7046 SUNSET STRIP AVENUE
44720 North Canton
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MOTEL 6 CANTON OH

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
6880 SUNSET STRIP AVE NW
44720 North Canton
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Cambria hotel & suites Akron - Canton Airport

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
1787 Thorn Drive
44685 Uniontown
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SUPER 8 AKRON S-GREEN-UNIONTOW

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
1605 CORPORATE WOODS PARKWAY
44685 Uniontown
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Akron-Canton Airport Economic Impact Study

Published: August 14, 2014
Length: 01:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AkronCantonAirport

Lifting people up. In the air and in our community. The total economic impact of the airport in 2012 was more than a half billion dollars. The impact takes into consideration not only jobs,...

AirTran Boeing 717-200 Landing

Published: January 04, 2014
Length: 19:32 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Jack Backhurst

AirTran Boeing 717-200 Landing at Akron-Canton Regional Airport (KCAK)

landing at CAK (Green ohio)

Published: August 12, 2008
Length: 45:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: VMKDarthVaderRox

Boeing 717-200.

b-24 taking off from akron canton airport

Published: August 10, 2009
Length: 16:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: VMKDarthVaderRox

this is the only flying b-24 in the world.

Take off from CAK Akron/Canton airport

Published: August 04, 2012
Length: 43:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: BOBAH4iK

Boeing 717-200.

Out of Egypt

Published: April 10, 2015
Length: 04:40 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: UCGNorthCanton

Where do we stand symbolically as the Days of Unleavened Bread comes to a close? The manner in which we go forward and the perspective we have on that journey is paramount… We look at three...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.