Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 410 859 7111

Street address:
Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshal Airport
Baltimore
Maryland 21240
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -76,668°
Latitude: 39,175°

About

Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshal Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Baltimore, MD, Anne Arundel County, near Glen Burnie, Maryland. The longest runway is 10.502 feet or 3.201 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Thurgood Marshall Airport
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Baltimore, MD, Anne Arundel County, near Glen Burnie, Maryland
Longest runway: 10502 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BWI, ICAO: KBWI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Aloft BWI Baltimore Washington International Airport

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
1741 WEST NURSERY ROAD
21090 Linthicum Heights
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hilton Baltimore BWI Airport

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
1739 West Nursery Road
21090 Linthicum Heights
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BWI Airport Marriott

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
1743 West Nursery Road
21090 Baltimore
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn BALTIMORE BWI AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
815 Elkridge Landing Road
21090 Linthicum Heights
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Quinta Inn and Suites Baltimore BWI Airport

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
1734 WEST NURSEY ROAD
21090 Linthicum Heights
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fairfield Inn & Suites Baltimore BWI Airport

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
1020 Andover Road
21090 Linthicum Heights
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton Inn Baltimore-BWI Airport

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
829 Elkridge Landing Rd.
21090 Linthicum
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TownePlace Suites Baltimore BWI Airport

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
1171 Winterson Road
21090 Linthicum
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Baltimore Air Country Inn and Suites by Radisson

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
1717 WEST NURSERY ROAD
21090 Linthicum Heights
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Red Roof PLUS+ Baltimore-Washington DC/BWI Airport

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
827 ELKRIDGE LANDING BLVD
21090 Linthicum Heights
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Southwest 737-300 BWI-MHT Pushback/Takeoff Pt. 1/2

Published: August 26, 2012
Length: 39:04 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: LoveJT8D

Traveling LAX-BWI-MHT It was a real treat to fly a 737-300. These planes are becoming more scarce so it's always nice to include one on the trip. Watch in HD and enjoy.

Southwest Airlines 'New Mexico One' @ BWI

Published: June 04, 2011
Length: 45:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: BaltimoreAndOhioRR

Southwest #781 -New Mexico One - landing at BWI Airport.

Troop Greeters in Action at Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport (BWI)

Published: April 27, 2012
Length: 45:34 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Jonathan Browne Menzies

I was passing through BWI Airport when I saw this dedicated group welcoming our Military home from war. A great moment that really makes you proud to be an American! You, too can take part...

Southwest Takeoff at BWI

Published: September 02, 2010
Length: 34:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: M Spickler

North Atlantic Crossing: Part 1 of 23 - Baltimore - Bangor

Published: May 14, 2011
Length: 41:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Dick Rochfort, ATP, CFII

North Atlantic Crossing: Part 1 of 23 - Baltimore - Bangor - Come along with Master Instructor Dick Rochfort on this single engine solo crossing of the North Atlantic along what is known as...

Snow Removal Operations At Bwi Airport (KBWI) Feb. 21, 2015

Published: February 22, 2015
Length: 02:49 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: sailcaptain

This is the snow removal operations at BWI Airport (KBWI) on Feb. 21, 2015.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.