Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 607 763 4471

Street address:
Greater Binghamton/Edwin A Link field
2534 Airport Rd
Johnson City
NY 13790
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -75,980°
Latitude: 42,209°

About

Greater Binghamton/Edwin A Link field is a large airport in United States, serving the region of Binghamton, NY, New York. The longest runway is 7.100 feet or 2.164 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Edwin A. Link Field, Endicott
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Binghamton, NY, New York
Longest runway: 7100 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BGM, ICAO: KBGM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

BEST WESTERN PLUS JOHNSON CITY

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
569 HARRY L DRIVE
13790 Johnson City
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Quinta Inn Binghamton - Johnson City

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
581 HARRY L DRIVE
13790 Johnson City
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fairfield Inn Binghamton

Address
Distance: 6,6 mi
864 Upper Front Street
13905 Binghamton
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Red Roof Inn Binghamton - Johnson City

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
590 FAIRVIEW STREET
1379O Johnson City
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Traditions At The Glen Resort And Conference Center

Address
Distance: 6,0 mi
4101 Watson Blvd
13790 Johnson City
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ROYAL INN AND SUITES

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
1156 FRONT STREET
13905 BINGHAMTON
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Inn Binghamton

Address
Distance: 6,1 mi
1000 Upper Front Street
13905 Binghamton
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MOTEL 6 BINGHAMTON

Address
Distance: 6,1 mi
1012 FRONT STREET
13905 Binghamton
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Red Roof Inn Binghamton North

Address
Distance: 6,8 mi
650 OLD FRONT ST.
13905 Binghamton
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Econo Lodge Inn & Suites

Address
Distance: 7,0 mi
690 Old Front Street
13905 Binghamton
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Binghamton Airshow 2008 F-16 Falcon Demonstration

Published: June 27, 2008
Length: 15:07 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Brian Stroud

This is just a segment of the Viper East demo, due to arriving at the demonstration area late and the battery was just about spent.

Final CJC3877

Published: September 05, 2012
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Andy940CW

The final Colgan Saab 340 into BGM on 7/1/12. Tail was N198CJ operating as flight 3877 from IAD. It would leave as CJC3873 on 7/2/12 as the final departure. Service to Washington-Dulles is...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.