Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +44 1371 854444

Street address:
Wethersfield Airport
1 Hedingham Rd
Wethersfield
Braintree CM7 4EQ
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 0,509°
Latitude: 51,972°

About

Wethersfield Airport is a small airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Wethersfield, Braintree, Finchingfield, Essex, England.

Facts:
Local name: RAF Wethersfield, Weathersfield Raf
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Wethersfield, Braintree, Finchingfield, Essex, England
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: WXF, ICAO: EGVT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ollivers Farm Bed & Breakfast

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Toppesfield
CO9 4LS Halstead
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Waggon & Horses

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
High Street
CO9 4EX Halstead
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Jabiru landing Earls Colne EGSR

Published: December 14, 2011
Length: 24:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Julian Eagle

Final to runway 06 at Earls Colne Airfield over the power lines.

Flashover Instructor Training CoursesEssex .

Published: November 17, 2008
Length: 30:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: FSSPEssex

Flashover Training Essex .Instructors courses in England. The best flashover training in the world.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.