Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Street address:
Kent International Airport
Manston Rd
Manston
Ramsgate CT12 5BQ
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 1,346°
Latitude: 51,342°

About

Kent International Airport is a small airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Manston, Kent. The longest runway is 9.029 feet or 2.752 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Manston Airport, Kent International Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Manston, Kent
Longest runway: 9029 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MSE, ICAO: EGMH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Holiday Inn Express RAMSGATE - MINSTER

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Tothill Street,Minster
CT12 4AU RAMSGATE
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Alpha Hostel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
3 & 4 Royal Esplanade
CT9 5DL Margate
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Royal Harbour

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Nelson Crescent 10-11
CT11 9JF Ramsgate
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


TRAVELODGE RAMSGATE SEAFRONT

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
ROYAL PARADE
CT11 8LZ RAMSGATE
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Inn Ramsgate

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Victoria Parade
CT11 8DT Ramsgate
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE MARGATE WESTWOOD

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
UNIT 53 WESTWOOD CROSS RETAIL PARK
CT10 2BF BROADSTAIRS
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Margate

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
STATION GREEN MARINE TERRACE
CT9 5AF Margate
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ramsgate (Manston Airport)

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
TOTHILL STREET MINSTER
CT12 4HY RAMSGATE
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sands Hotel Margate

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Marine Drive 16
CT9 1DH Margate
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BELL HOTEL

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
1 THE QUAY
CT13 9EF SANDWICH
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Learjet45

Published: June 22, 2014
Length: 20:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Craig Brierley

Learjet45 at Manston in Kent, this is me having my OPC done.

Manston 1955 F-86 F-100 USAF SAC

Published: April 12, 2009
Length: 13:11 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: LosAngelestoLondon

Home Footage of Manston in 1955 by a American Tech Rep. During the Cold War of the 1950s, the United States Air Force used Manston as a Strategic Air Command base for its fighter and ...

FSX Flying with a Pilot - 0001 First Circuit

Published: December 04, 2013
Length: 44:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: FSDerek

It's an overcast day with a poor horizon--not ideal for our first flight together, but all we are going to do is a quick circuit from Manston (EGMH) in the UK. Circuits at Manston are left-handed...

FSX Flying with a Pilot - 0007 Radio Navigation

Published: December 07, 2013
Length: 56:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: FSDerek

Real-world pilots navigate using VHF Omni-directional Rangefinders (VORs). They define the start and end of most airways and break any flight into a series of easily manageable 'legs'. If we...

My first cirquit in the Learjet45

Published: July 18, 2012
Length: 29:56 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Craig Brierley

Nov 2008 fresh back from initial type training in Dallas, this is the 1st of 6 cirquits requred to finish the type training.

Lancaster Taxiing Manston Kent international.

Published: May 14, 2011
Length: 37:02 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: MIKE1234789

14/5/2011 The BBMF had to refuel so they landed at Manston. http://www.flickr.com/photos/mike1234789/

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.