Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +44 871 521 8484

Street address:
Liverpool John Lennon Airport
Speke Hall Ave
Speke
Liverpool L24 1YD
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -2,850°
Latitude: 53,334°

About

Liverpool John Lennon Airport is a medium sized airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Liverpool, Speke, Merseyside. The longest runway is 7.500 feet or 2.286 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Liverpool Airport
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Liverpool, Speke, Merseyside
Longest runway: 7500 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LPL, ICAO: EGGP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Crowne Plaza LIVERPOOL JOHN LENNON AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Liverpool Airport,Speke Aerodrome
L24 8QD LIVERPOOL
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton by Hilton Liverpool-John Lennon Airport

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Speke Hall Avenue
L241YD Liverpool
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Travelodge Liverpool John Lennon Airport

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Speke Hall Avenue No1,Speke
L24 1UX LIVERPOOL
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn ELLESMERE PORT - CHESHIRE OAKS

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Centre Island, Waterways,Lower Mersey Street
CH65 2AL ELLESMERE PORT
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


VILLAGE LIVERPOOL

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
FALLOWS WAY
L35 1RZ Whiston,Prescot
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE LIVERPOOL AIGBURTH

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
531 AIGBURTH ROAD
L19 9DN LIVERPOOL
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


CHESHIRE OAKS

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
COLISEUM LEISURE PARK COLISEUM WAY
CH65 9HD CHESHIRE OAKS
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Days Inn Chester East

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Junction 14 M56
CH2 4QZ Chester
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Liverpool John Lennon Airport

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
57 SPEKE HALL AVENUE
L24 1YD LIVERPOOL
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Liverpool (Roby)

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
ROBY ROAD HUYTON
L36 4HD LIVERPOOL
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Miniture Model Christmas village, Dobbies in Speke, Liverpool

Published: December 12, 2012
Length: 09:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: liverpoolboxingbaby

Beautiful old fashioned miniture christmas village. Dobbies garden centre in Speke, Liverpool www.dobbies.com.

Robinson R22 helicopter in cockpit + ATC messages.

Published: July 06, 2008
Length: 57:59 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: UKHelicopterPilot

R22 in cockpit Video WITH SOUND!... ( PILOT & ATC ). A trip around liverpool with ATIS at the beginning. Please rate and comment if you like it... more coming soon ... enjoy... UKHelicopterPilot.com.

(With Liverpool FC On Board) bmi regional Embraer 145 Landing at Liverpool Airport

Published: January 25, 2014
Length: 30:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Manchester Aviation

Video of a bmi regional Embraer 145 (G-RJXE) landing at Liverpool John Lennon Airport (LPL/EGGP). bmi regional don't usually go to Liverpool, but this one did as it was carrying the Liverpool...

A380 Flyby at Liverpool EGGP

Published: July 12, 2008
Length: 14:35 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: adthelad1

It was very loud and incredibly large. One of those things where you have to be there to fully appreciate it :)Also the turns during the climbout were incredible.

Liverpool Airport ATIS - 124.325 MHz

Published: May 31, 2009
Length: 08:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: samrammstein13

The ATIS at EGGP. An update of my video from last year.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.