Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +44 28 7181 0784

Street address:
City of Derry Airport
Airport Road
Eglinton
Londonderry BT47 3GY
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -7,161°
Latitude: 55,043°

About

City of Derry Airport is a large airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Derry, Eglinton, Northern Ireland. The longest runway is 6.076 feet or 1.852 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Londonderry/Eglinton Airport[1], Eglinton (City Of Londonderry)
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Derry, Eglinton, Northern Ireland
Longest runway: 6076 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LDY, ICAO: EGAE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Best Western Plus White Horse

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
68 Clooney Road
BT47 3PA Londonderry
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

bmw 325 eglinton

Published: December 21, 2014
Length: 11:41 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: brian o donnell

first day in my 1993 325i no power steering or handbrke.

Ryanair, take off in City of Derry Airport

Published: June 06, 2009
Length: 38:59 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: vimaks

Ryanair take off in City of Derry Airport, side wind.

Ryanair, Take off from City of Derry airport

Published: June 11, 2009
Length: 55:18 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: vimaks

Ryanair, take off from City of Derry airport.

Take off from City of Derry airport with side wind

Published: June 11, 2009
Length: 49:39 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: vimaks

Ryanair take off from City of Derry airport, side wind.

Ryanair landing at City of Derry airport

Published: June 11, 2009
Length: 50:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: vimaks

Ryanair landing at City of Derry airport.

Eglinton airport take-off

Published: January 02, 2010
Length: 03:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: David Cunningham

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.