Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +44 871 288 2288

Street address:
Leeds Bradford Airport
Whitehouse Ln
Yeadon
Leeds LS19 7TU
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -1,661°
Latitude: 53,866°

About

Leeds Bradford Airport is a medium sized airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Leeds, Yeadon, West Yorkshire, England. The longest runway is 7.382 feet or 2.250 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Leeds/Bradford
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Leeds, Yeadon, West Yorkshire, England
Longest runway: 7382 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LBA, ICAO: EGNM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Weetwood Hall

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Otley Road
LS16 5PS Leeds
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hollins Hall Marriott Hotel & Country Club

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Hollins Hill, Baildon, Shipley
BD17 7QW Baildon,Shipley
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Chevin Country Park

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Yorkgate
LS21 3NU Otley
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Britannia Leeds Bradford Airport

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Leeds Road, Bramhope, Yorkshire
LS16 9JJ Leeds
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Black Horse Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
2 Westgate
LS21 3AS Otley
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 22:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mercure Leeds Parkway

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Otley Road, West Yorkshire
LS16 8AG Leeds
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Corn Mill Lodge Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Pudsey Road
LS13 4JA Leeds
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


VILLAGE LEEDS NORTH

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
186 OTLEY ROAD HEADINGLEY
LS16 5PR Leeds
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE LEEDS BRADFORD AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
WHITEHOUSE LANE YEADON
LS19 7UE LEEDS
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Leeds / Bradford Airport

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
VICTORIA AVENUE YEADON
LS19 7AW Leeds
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Runway 32 Take-off from Leeds Bradford Airport - July 2012

Published: July 14, 2012
Length: 07:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Moss Travel TV

Views from an aeroplane as it takes off from Runway 32 at Leeds Bradford Airport. Footage is from the right side of the aircraft, and includes views of the airport terminal buildings, Jet2...

Aircraft Movements at Leeds Bradford International Airport, 13:00 - 17:00 on the 14th August, 2012

Published: August 16, 2012
Length: 52:21 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Moss Travel TV

This video features footage taken from Yeadon of movements at Leeds Bradford International Airport (IATA: LBA, ICAO: EGNM) between 13:00 and 17:00 on 14th August, 2012. LBA is the main base...

Leeds Bradford International Airport, Runway 32 Take-offs and Landings - 31st May, 2012 (1080 HD)

Published: June 01, 2012
Length: 49:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Moss Travel TV

Footage from Yeadon Cemetery on Thursday 31st May, 2012 from 19:00 to 20:10 of aircraft taking off and landing on Runway 32 at Leeds Bradford Airport. Featured aircraft include: Eastern Airways...

A Walk Around Runway 14 at Leeds Bradford Airport, Yeadon, Leeds, UK - 16th June, 2012 (720 HD)

Published: June 18, 2012
Length: 54:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Moss Travel TV

Footage from a walk around the Yeadon end of runway 14 at Leeds Bradford Airport. The walk began at Yeadon cemetery and from there, footage is taken across the cemetery to the airport buildings,...

Leeds Bradford Airport: Runway 14 Views, 14:40 - 16:40, 26th June, 2012 (1080 HD)

Published: June 27, 2012
Length: 22:32 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Moss Travel TV

Footage taken of aircraft landing, taxiing and taking off from runway 14 at Leeds Bradford Airport. The footage is taken from both Yeadon Cemetery and Plane Tree Hill, which is located between...

Liam Sandie and Lyndon Sandie taking off from Leeds Bradford Airport in a PA28

Published: April 23, 2010
Length: 46:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Liam Sandie

Flapless take off in a PA28 (G-BODC) from runway 32 at Leeds Bradford airport with a left turn out heading towards Chain Bar, J26 M62/M606. Thank you to ATC for allowing the routing we asked...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.