Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +44 1437 765283

Street address:
Haverfordwest Airport
Fishguard Rd
Haverfordwest SA62 4BN
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -4,961°
Latitude: 51,833°

About

Haverfordwest Airport is a small airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Haverfordwest, Rudbaxton Pembrokeshire. The longest runway is 5.000 feet or 1.524 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Withybush Aerodrome
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Haverfordwest, Rudbaxton Pembrokeshire
Longest runway: 5000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HAW, ICAO: EGFE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The Paddock

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Lower Haythog
SA62 5QL Haverfordwest
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Silverdale Inn & Lodge

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Vine Road
SA62 3NZ Haverfordwest
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Haverfordwest (North/A40)

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
GLANAFON FARM HOUSE FISHGUARD ROAD
SA62 4BP HAVERFORDWEST
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Haverfordwest Shooting - America Match

Published: November 19, 2012
Length: 00:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: David Griffiths

http://www.haverfordwestshootingclub.org.uk/ A freezing cold November morning for an America Match at Haverfordwest Target Shooting Club.

Pembrokeshire County Run 2011 - Haverfordwest - Part Seven

Published: September 19, 2011
Length: 07:48 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 9teen48

More video of classic vehicles at the County Showground in Haverfordwest after taking part in the Pembrokeshire County Run on Sunday 4th September 2011.

Pembrokeshire County Run 2014 Part 3 - County Showground

Published: September 21, 2014
Length: 03:55 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 9teen48

The third and final part of this year's Pembrokeshire County Run coverage shows vehicles arriving back at the County Showground at Withybush near Haverfordwest at the end of the run, and then...

Pembrokeshire County Run 2010 - Part Four

Published: September 22, 2010
Length: 59:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 9teen48

Video clips of classic vehicles on the Pembrokeshire County Run at the County Showground, Haverfordwest on 5th September 2010.

Pembrokeshire County Run 2010 - Part Five

Published: September 26, 2010
Length: 36:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 9teen48

Video clips of classic vehicles on the Pembrokeshire County Run at the County Showground, Haverfordwest on 5th September 2010.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.