Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +44 1273 467373

Street address:
Shoreham Airport
Terminal Building
Cecil Pashley Way
Shoreham-by-Sea BN43 5FF
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -0,297°
Latitude: 50,836°

About

Shoreham Airport is a large airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Brighton, Shoreham By Sea, Lancing, West Sussex. The longest runway is 3.399 feet or 1.036 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Shoreham (Brighton City) Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Brighton, Shoreham By Sea, Lancing, West Sussex
Longest runway: 3399 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ESH, ICAO: EGKA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Chatsworth

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
12-23 The Steyne
BN11 3DU Worthing
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Grand Victorian Relaxinnz

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
27 Railway Approach
BN11 1UR Worthing
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 22:30
Weekend: 7:30 - 22:30


TRAVELODGE WORTHING SEAFRONT

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
86 - 95 MARINE PARADE
BN11 3QD WORTHING
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Burlington Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Marine Parade
BN11 4QL Worthing
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Worthing Seafront

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
127 MARINE PARADE
BN11 3FN WORTHING
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Sea Fury - Shoreham Airshow 2013

Published: September 03, 2013
Length: 45:11 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: High Flight

Please view/click advert to earn me 1 penny toward creating further videos - with thanks if you can! Hawker Sea Fury T Mk.20, G-RNHF, 120 VL, VX281 of the Royal Navy Historic Flight, displaying...

Fairey Swordfish - Shoreham Airshow 2013

Published: September 03, 2013
Length: 01:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: High Flight

Please view/click advert to earn me 1 penny toward creating further videos - with thanks if you can! Swordfish Mk.II LS326 This aircraft, a 'Blackfish', was built in 1943 at Sherburn-in-Elmet....

'The Strinbag' - Fairey Swordfish Mk.II - Shoreham Airshow 2011

Published: January 30, 2014
Length: 50:36 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: High Flight

Please view/click advert to earn me 1 penny toward creating further videos - with thanks if you can! The Royal Navy Historic Flight's Fairey Swordfish Mk. II, LS326, displaying at Shoreham...

'Jumpin-Jacques' Flash! - P51D Mustang - Shoreham Airshow 2013

Published: October 03, 2013
Length: 38:22 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: High Flight

Please view/click advert to earn me 1 penny toward creating further videos - with thanks if you can! The Hangar 11 collections North American P-51D Mustang 44-72035, 'Jumpin-Jacques', displaying...

My First Ever Solo Landing (PA28-161) G-BSZT

Published: May 19, 2012
Length: 09:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Josh Meaton

My first ever solo! what a day.

RAFA Shoreham Airshow 2012 - Mustang & Spitfire Startup & Taxi

Published: September 04, 2012
Length: 22:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Craig Rycroft

RAFA Shoreham Airshow 2012 - 02/09/12 The Old Flying Machine Company Spitfire Mk IXB & Mustang P-51D ------ Startup & Taxi ------

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.