Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +44 1857 622257

Street address:
Eday Airport
Orkney KW17 2AA
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -2,772°
Latitude: 59,191°

About

Eday Airport is a small airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Eday, Orkney. The longest runway is 1 feet or 0 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: London Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Eday, Orkney
Longest runway: 1 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: EOI, ICAO: EGED

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap