Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +44 871 919 9000

Street address:
East Midlands Airport
Castle Donington
Derby DE74 2SA
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -1,328°
Latitude: 52,831°

About

East Midlands Airport is a medium sized airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Nottingham, Derby, Castle Donington, Leicestershire. The longest runway is 9.491 feet or 2.893 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Nottingham East Midlands
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Nottingham, Derby, Castle Donington, Leicestershire
Longest runway: 9491 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: EMA, ICAO: EGNX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

East Midlands Airport Radisson Blu Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Herald Way
DE74 2TZ East Midlands Airport
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hilton East Midlands Airport

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Junction 24 M1 Derby Road
DE74 2YW Derby
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Best Western Premier East Midlands Airport Yew Lodge Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Packington Hill
DE74 2DF Kegworth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Priest House on the River

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Kings Mills
DE74 2RR Castle Donington,Derby
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Jurys Inn East Midlands Airport

Address
Distance: 0,2 mi
East Midlands Airport
DE74 2SA Castle Donington
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kegworth Hotel & Conference Centre

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Packington Hill
DE74 2DF Kegworth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Days Inn Donnington Welcome Break Service Area

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
A50 West Bound
DE72 2WA Derby
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn Express EAST MIDLANDS AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Hunter Road, Pegasus Business Park,Castle Donington
DE74 2TQ Derby
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE NOTTINGHAM EM AIRPORT DONINGT

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
MOTO SERVICE AREA M1 J.23A
DE74 2TN DERBY
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


East Midlands Airport

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
HUNTER WAY PEGASUS BUSINESS PARK
DE74 2TQ CASTLE DONNINGTON
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Time-lapse car trip from Kingsway, Derby to East Midlands Airport, Leicestershire

Published: June 03, 2008
Length: 51:08 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: comedyhunter

Click the "HQ" button so it turns red or follow the Vimeo link at the bottom for best footage. This is a time-lapse video I shot last week. Its a drive from the Kingsway area of Derby to...

Ryanair Boeing 737-800 PMDG FSX - East Midlands

Published: September 09, 2014
Length: 00:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Flight Rich1

Ryanair Boeing 737-800 PMDG FSX Landing in East Midlands Airport. Special 175 Aircraft ordered livery.

East Midlands Airport 31st March 2013

Published: April 01, 2013
Length: 11:43 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Jess Bamford

Planes landing and taking off at East Midlands Airport on a cold cloudy Sunday in March.

Landing Nottingham East Midlands Airport

Published: February 28, 2008
Length: 09:29 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Sneinton Free State

Approach, landing and taxi at East Midlands Airport Runway 27, looking North with views of Nottingham & Kegworth. Sterling Airlines Boeing 737 Feb 2008.

Ryanair Boeing 737-800 Smooth Landing at East Midlands Airport

Published: December 10, 2013
Length: 57:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Richard Nash

Ryanair Boeing 737-800 smooth landing in East Midlands on a very cloudy day.

Flybe Dash 8 Q400 G-JEDU BE362 Takeoff from East Midlands Airport 10/02/15

Published: February 11, 2015
Length: 39:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Owen James Gunn

Flybe Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 takeoff from East Midlands Airport runway 27. We took off through a thin layer of cloud about 400ft up and we emerged into the sunshine. This was flight BE362 EMA...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.