Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +44 24 7630 8600

Street address:
Coventry Airport
Rowley Rd
Coventry CV3 4PB
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -1,480°
Latitude: 52,370°

About

Coventry Airport is a medium sized airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Coventry, Baginton. The longest runway is 5.988 feet or 1.825 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Coventry - West Midlands
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Coventry, Baginton
Longest runway: 5988 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CVT, ICAO: EGBE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ramada Hotel and Suites Coventry The Butts Earlsdon

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
The Butts, Earlsdon
CV1 3GG Coventry
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Oak

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Coventry Road
CV8 3AU Coventry
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Chace Coventry

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
London Road, Toll Bar End, West Midlands
CV3 4EQ Coventry
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Citrus Hotel Coventry South By Compass Hospitality

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
London ROAD
CV8 3DY Coventry
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Coventry South (A45)

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
KENPAS HIGHWAY
CV3 6PB Coventry
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Coventry South

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Whitley Buisness Park Whitley Business park Abbey road (off leaf lane)
CV3 4BJ COVENTRY
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Coventry Centre

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Mile lane
CV1 2LN COVENTRY
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


TRAVELODGE COVENTRY BINLEY

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
BRINKLOW ROAD BINLEY
CV3 2DS COVENTRY
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Britannia Coventry

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Fairfax St, Cathedral Sq
CV1 5RP Coventry
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Coventry City Centre

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
BELGRADE PLAZA BOND STREET
CV1 4AH COVENTRY
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Aircraft Museum - Midland Air Museum - Coventry

Published: November 13, 2012
Length: 15:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Graham Wood

A visit to the Midland Air Museum in Coventry - tours sometimes available into the Vulcan crew area - which is pretty cool. well worth a visit if you are passing.

Midland Air Museum Coventry

Published: April 21, 2009
Length: 36:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: shawry1970

Photographs of a trip with my son to this gem of a museum. Coventry used to host a great air show when I was a child - this place brought back a lot of happy memories. http://www.midlandairmuse...

Almat Aviation

Published: April 25, 2012
Length: 59:39 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: MarkyB1981

PPL FLYING, GROUNDSCHOOL, NIGHT RATING ALL YEAR TEL: 02476 306 440 Almat Aviation Coventry Airport West Baginton Coventry CV8 3AZ.

Tornado at Coventry Airport 2010

Published: September 26, 2010
Length: 39:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: shawry1970

Pics and video clips of the Tornado at the Coventry Airport "Fly In" event which was held to support "Help for Heroes" on 26.9.2010. Great afterburners!

Flight in DC3 G-AMPY

Published: June 08, 2008
Length: 33:43 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: blizzardthewatcher

A flight in DC3 Dakota G-AMPY during its farewell tour :(

Pembroke Night Time Engine Run 14th Dec 08

Published: December 23, 2008
Length: 38:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: blizzardthewatcher

Pembroke Night Time Engine Run 14th Dec 08.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.