Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -6,243°
Latitude: 56,057°

About

Colonsay Airstrip is a small airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Colonsay.

Facts:
Local name: Port-adhair Colbhasaigh, Isle Of Colonsay
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Colonsay
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CSA, ICAO: EGEY

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Cessna 182 (G-WIFE) Colonsay Spring 2009

Published: February 17, 2010
Length: 41:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: np4wd

Cessna 182 landing & taking off from the beautiful Isle of Colonsay in the Western Isles of Scotland.

Take off from Colonsay Airport on board Hebridean Air Services' BN Islander G-HEBO

Published: September 05, 2013
Length: 51:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andy E

Take off from the Hebridean island of Colonsay on board a Hebridean Air Services Britten-Norman BN-2B Islander service to Oban Airport. Thanks to Julie the pilot and the crew at Colonsay...

Cessna 170 Landing At Colonsay

Published: May 17, 2010
Length: 02:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jws361

Cessna 170 landing at the Isle of Colonsay Aerodrome. Three on board.

UP UP AND AWAY

Published: June 11, 2008
Length: 41:56 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Andrew MacGregor

Highland Airways ISLANDER G-SEIL takes off from Colonsay.

Machrins Sculpture

Published: July 25, 2012
Length: 18:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Tom Price

A film of Nigel Pickering and James Pickering building a slate sculpture on Machrins beach on the Isle of Colonsay, Scotland. Three years earlier, James had built a similar sculpture in the...

Dogs at Play - Colonsay 2009

Published: October 20, 2009
Length: 21:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Marc Roberts-Allday

The Border Collie pack, Clyde, Missy, Jack, Rhys, Finlay and Zack on holiday on Colonsay, Scotland. This was taken at Macrins beach near the golf course, a great place to place in the shallow water.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.