Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +44 1244 538568

Street address:
Hawarden Airport
Aviation Park
Flint Road
Saltney Ferry CH4 0GZ
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -2,978°
Latitude: 53,178°

About

Hawarden Airport is a medium sized airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Hawarden, Chester, Broughton and Bretton Flintshire. The longest runway is 6.702 feet or 2.043 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Chester Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Hawarden, Chester, Broughton and Bretton Flintshire
Longest runway: 6702 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CEG, ICAO: EGNR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Macdonald Craxton Wood Hotel & Spa

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
Parkgate Road
CH66 9PB Chester
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Grosvenor Pulford Hotel & Spa

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Wrexham Road
CH4 9DG Chester
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ABode Chester

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Grosvenor Road
CH1 2DJ Chester
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hallmark Hotel Llyndir Hall

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
LLYNDIR LANE
LL12 0AY Burton,Rossett,Wrexham
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn CHESTER - SOUTH

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Wrexham Road
CH4 9DL CHESTER
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Good Nights Inn - Kings Head Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Station Road
NR12 8UR Wroxham
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Rossett Hall

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Chester Road, Rossett
LL12 0DE Wrexham
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


VILLAGE CHESTER ST DAVIDS

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
ST DAVID'S PARK EWLOE
CH5 3YB Chester
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express CHESTER - RACECOURSE

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
The Racecourse,New Crane Street
CH1 2LY CHESTER
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ROOMZZZ CHESTER

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
NORROY HOYSE NUNS ROAD
CH1 2ND CHESTER
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Monarch Airbus A321 Hawarden Airport Takeoff 02/03/12

Published: March 04, 2012
Length: 27:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: chrisjamesboyle

Monarch A321 Takeoff from Hawarden Airport (CEG,EGNR). This was filmed returning back to Manchester on a Monarch Enthusiasts day to the Airbus Broughton factory. Reg: G-OZBP Type: Airbus...

Red Arrows Landing at Hawarden 2014 before Rhyl Airshow Display

Published: August 31, 2014
Length: 03:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Steven Birt

All 10 Red Arrows Landing at Hawarden Airport before display at Rhyl Airshow on 31st August 2014.

Touch and go at EGNR/Hawarden

Published: March 01, 2014
Length: 59:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: lookatthestars1101

Airbus A380 Flyby at Airbus Factory, Broughton.North Wales UK. 18th May 06.

Published: February 18, 2009
Length: 32:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Stephen Anderson

Airbus A380 Flyby at Broughton Airbus factory for Employees.

A380 loud engine howl up during employees flyby.

Published: October 26, 2007
Length: 05:01 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: stevethrel1961

A380 pass for employees.

Airbus A380 low fly pass airbus MSN001 Sep 5 2009

Published: October 06, 2009
Length: 23:51 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: stevethrel1961

A380 MSN 001 5TH SEPTEMBER 2009 AT THE AIRBUS FAMILY DAY BROUGHTON CHESTER.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.