Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +44 1253 343434

Street address:
Blackpool International Airport
189 Squires Gate Ln
Blackpool
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -3,029°
Latitude: 53,772°

About

Blackpool International Airport is a medium sized airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Blackpool, Lancashire. The longest runway is 6.132 feet or 1.869 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Squires Gate Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Blackpool, Lancashire
Longest runway: 6132 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BLK, ICAO: EGNH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Number One St Luke's

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
1 St Luke's Road
FY4 2EL Blackpool
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Howarth House Apartments

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
336 Clifton Drive
FY8 2PB Lytham St Annes
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Howarth House

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
315 Clifton Drive
FY8 1HN Lytham St Annes
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mode

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
45 South Promenade
FY8 1LS Lytham St Annes
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 22:00


Best Western Glendower Promenade

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
North Promenade 20-36
FY8 2NQ Lytham St. Annes
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Inn On The Prom

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
11/17 South Promenade
FY8 1LU St Annes on Sea
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: closed


Blackpool Airport

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
SQUIRES GATE LANE
FY4 2QS Blackpool
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE LYTHAM ST ANNES

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
329-335 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
FY8 1LP LYTHAM
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


St. Ives Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
7-9 South Promenade
FY8 1LS St. Annes- on-Sea
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sea Croft Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
5 Eastbank Road
FY8 1ND Lytham St. Annes
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Deadbeats Partyband. Mr Brightside. NYE St. Annes Cricket Club

Published: January 04, 2015
Length: 12:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Deadbeats Partyband

A mobile phone recording of Mr Brightside performed by Blackpool's Deadbeats Partyband @ St.Annes Cricket Club on New Years Eve 2014.

Bar 19 FC v St Annes FC (Division 3B, Commonedge Road 25/01/2009)

Published: January 25, 2009
Length: 22:47 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: sportspy22

Bar 19 FC in the red are awarded a penalty which is comfortably converted into the bottom corner.

Clarkson scores a free kick for MA2 FC - April 29th 2009.

Published: April 29, 2009
Length: 39:48 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: sportspy22

Blackpool Road, St Annes was the venue for this Division 3A midweek match between the leaders MA2 FC and FC Gretone in the Blackpool & Fylde Sunday Football Alliance. MA2 FC required just...

Cruiseblackpool T Tech DVD Cruise

Published: July 14, 2007
Length: 50:51 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Cruiseblackpool

A preview from the T Tech DVD cruise which had over 500 cars turn up at blackpool for the Cruiseblackpool cruise in 2005.

Blackpool Morrisons Car Accident ( Petrol Station )18.02.2014 NEW - Blackpool car crash

Published: February 18, 2014
Length: 01:02 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: XtremeTV

Copyright XtremeTV.

Edgar Cayce obe meeting

Published: November 21, 2009
Length: 59:25 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: dirkgriffons

Astral travel resulting in a meeting with Edgar Cayce.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.