Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +44 1870 602051

Street address:
Benbecula Airport
Balivanich
Benbecula HS7 5LW
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -7,363°
Latitude: 57,481°

About

Benbecula Airport is a small airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Balivanich, Benbecula. The longest runway is 6.024 feet or 1.836 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Port-adhair Beinn na Fadhla
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Balivanich, Benbecula
Longest runway: 6024 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BEB, ICAO: EGPL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Croft House Isle of Benbecula

Published: February 13, 2011
Length: 30:45 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ep1956

Croft House for Sale, Isle of Benbecula http://www.benbeculahouse.com.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.