Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +66 2 270 6699

Street address:
Trat Airport
99
Tambon Tha Som
Amphoe Khao Saming
Chang Wat Trat 23150
Thailand

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 102,319°
Latitude: 12,275°

About

Trat Airport is a medium sized airport in Thailand, serving the region of Trat. The longest runway is 4.950 feet or 1.509 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: ท่าอากาศยานตราด
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Trat
Longest runway: 4950 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TDX, ICAO: VTBO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

4K Timelapse between Bangkok Airport (Suvarnabhumi) and Trat Airport for going to Koh Chang thailand

Published: March 27, 2015
Length: 12:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: le sergent

Timelapse between Bangkok International Airport ( Suvarnabhumi ) and Trat Airport for going to Koh Chang, an nice island of Thailand Timelapse entre l'aéroport international de Bangkok...

Trat Airport, Tha Som, Khao Saming, Trat, Thailand

Published: August 20, 2012
Length: 54:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ikohchang

http://www.ikohchang.com Trat Airport Address: Tha Som, Khao Saming, Trat, Thailand Journey time from Trat Airport to Koh Chang Ferry Pier (Ao Thammachart): 30 minutes (18.6 kilometers)...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.